Comparing the Chinese regions

Here is how they stack up:

 GBAYangtze River
Delta
Bohai Basin 
Land (km²)56,000211,000146,000
Pop. (million)69.6128.3112.5
GDP (US$trn)1.62.61.3
GDP Per Cap. (US$)23,00013,00011,000
Urbanization (%)70.30%69.00%48.70%
Services (% of GDP)64.90%54.40%58.60%